Date (Y/M/D) Description Home Team Score Score Away Team Venue Report Link
2018/11/04 West U21 Athea Mountcollins 1-08 2-12 St. Senans Ballyhahill
2018/10/07 West U21 Athea Mountcollins 2-08 0-12 Drom Broadford Abbeyfeale
2018/09/22 Intermediate Play-off Athea 1-10 1-12 Glin Abbeyfeale
2018/09/15 West Minor B Final Athea 1-07 3-12 Shannon Gaels Ballingarry
2018/09/14 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-07 2-11 Mungret Kilbreedy
2018/09/08 West Intermediate C’ship Final Athea 1-07 3-10 Rathkeale Newcastle West
2018/09/07 West Minor B C’ship SF Athea 3-10 2-12 Knockaderry/Monagea Tournafulla
2018/08/30 West Minor B C’ship Athea 2-08 2-08 Shannon Gaels Athea
2018/08/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-06 1-09 Adare Croagh
2018/08/10 Junior B C’ship Athea 3-07 5-18 Rathkeale Knockaderry
2018/08/09 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-14 0-06 Bruff The Bog Garden
2018/08/08 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-06 4-13 Knockaderry Ballingarry
2018/08/02 West Minor B C’ship Granagh/Ballingarry 3-10 0-09 Athea Ballingarry
2018/07/21 Junior B C’ship Athea 2-0 3-08 Ballysteen Ballyhahill
2018/07/19 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-14 2-06 Glin NCW
2018/07/07 County League Div 2 Galbally 0-00 0-00 Athea Galbally
2018/07/06 West Minor B C’ship Athea 4-08 4-07 St. Senans Athea
2018/06/23 County League Div 2 Athea 0-09 4-14 Fr. Caseys Athea
2018/06/16 West Intermediate S/F Athea 0-10 0-05 Gerald Griffins Glin
2018/06/09 County League Div 2 Mountcollins 2-11 0-09 Athea Mountcollins
2018/05/27 Junior B League Knockaderry 4-12 0-03 Athea Knockaderry
2018/05/26 County League Div 2 St. Senans 1-13 0-13 Athea Foynes
2018/05/22 West Intermediate Athea 1-12 0:07 Fr. Caseys Templeglantine
2018/05/20 Junior B League Athea 0-02 8-11 St. Kierans Athea
2018/05/13 Junior B League Ballysteen 0-17 0-06 Athea
2018/05/09 County League Div 2 Athea 0-08 1-11 Claughaun Athea
2018/05/06 Junior B League Athea 0-10 1-11 Rathkeale
2018/04/13 West Minor B C’ship Knockaderry Monagea 4-20 2-04 Athea Monagea
2018/04/07 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-08 1-18 Claughaun Croagh
2018/04/02 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-09 0-08 Palllasgreen Mick Neville Report
2018/03/10 County League Div 2 Adare 0-13 0-08 Athea Adare
2018/03/03 County League Div 2 Athea 0-00 0-00 Oola Athea
2017/08/20 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-07 2-07 Gerald Griffins Glin
2017/08/04 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-09 1-12 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale
2017/07/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 2-10 2-17 Drom Broadford Tournafulla
2017/07/20 County League Div 2 Athea 4:15 0:07 Mountcollins Athea
2017/07/11 County League Div 2 Athea 0-14 2-12 Galbally Athea
2017/06/30 Junior B C’ship Athea 2-10 2-11 St. Kierans Knockaderry
2017/06/27 County League Div 2 Ballysteen 5-11 1-13 Athea Ballysteen
2017/06/18 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-16 1-05 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale
2017/06/16 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-06 1-10 Pallasgreen Ballingarry
2017/05/30 County League Div 2 Athea 0:15 1:15 St. Senans Athea
2017/05/20 Junior B League Athea 0-08 3-05 Knockaderry Athea
2017/05/16 County League Div 2 Castlemahon SCR w/o Athea Quaid park
2017/05/02 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-12 1-13 St. Senans Ballyhahill
2017/04/28 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:15 1:10 Cappamore Ballyagran
2017/04/25 Junior B League St. Kierans 3:08 0:04 Athea Coolcappagh
2017/04/24 U16 Div 3 South Liberties 2:06 3:06 Athea Dooley Park
2017/04/21 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:12 0:13 Castlemahon Tournafulla
2017/04/15 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:08 5:10 Gerald Griffins NCW
2017/04/14 West Minor A St. Kierans 7:18 0:07 Athea Coolcappagh
2017/04/04 Junior B League Athea 0:08 2:13 Rathkeale Athea
2017/03/29 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:08 2:05 Fr. Caseys Athea
2017/03/25 County League Div 2 Athea 0:10 1:16 Adare Athea
2017/03/18 County League Div 2 Oola 0:09 1:05 Athea Oola
2016/12/11 County U21 A C’ship Semi Final Athea Mountcollins 0:10 3:11 Tory Gaels Mick Neville Pk
2016/12/03 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 0:14 0:13 St. Senans Mick Neville Pk
2016/11/19 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 2:11 1:05 Feohanagh Knockaderry Newcastle West
2016/11/13 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 0:14 0:03 Feohanagh Knockaderry Newcastle West
2016/10/26 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 0:12 2:06 Drom Broadford Mick Neville Pk
2016/10/22 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 0:17 2:10 Shannon Gaels Newcastle West
2016/10/08 West U21 A C’ship Athea Mountcollins 3:15 0:11 Ballysteen Ballyhahill
2016/09/03 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:07 3:05 Adare Tournafulla
2016/08/29 U16 Division 3 South Liberties 4:12 0:09 Athea Dooley Park
2016/08/25 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:12 0:15 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale
2016/08/11 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:08 0:14 Castlemahon Tournafulla
2016/08/10 U14 Div 3A Granagh Ballingarry 3-09 2-07 Athea Ballingarry
2016/08/08 U16 Division 3 Dromin Athlacca Banogue 7:14 0:06 Athea Banogue
2016/08/04 County Minor 13aside Athea 1-09 3-12 Croom Athea
2016/08/04 County minor 13 aside Athea 1:09 3:12 Croom Athea
2016/07/28 County Minor 13 aside Athea 4:04 2:10 Galtee gaels Athea
2016/07/25 U16 Athea 1:08 5:09 Bruff Athea
2016/07/25 U16 Division 3 Athea 1:08 5:09 Bruff Athea
2016/07/16 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:06 0:08 St. Senans Glin
2016/07/15 County Minor 13 aside Crecora Minister 4:11 3:06 Athea Crecora
2016/07/13 U14 Athea 5:02 5:07 Mungret st. Pauls Ballyhahill
2016/07/11 U16 Ballylanders 6:10 1:09 Athea Ballylanders
2016/07/05 County Minor 13aside Ballylanders 5:18 1:06 Athea Ballylanders
2016/07/05 County League Div 2 Rathkeale 2:11 0:06 Athea Bog Garden
2016/06/27 U16 Division 3 Athea 1:01 4:10 Knockainey Templeglantine
2016/06/25 County League Div 2 Athea 4:10 0:06 Pallasgreen Abbeyfeale
2016/06/24 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:00 0:00 Rathkeale Knockaderry
2016/06/23 U14 Drom Broadford 4:11 5:02 Athea Drom Broadford
2016/06/17 Junior B C’ship Athea 1:05 3:09 Knockaderry Newcastle West
2016/06/11 County League Div 2 Galbally 0:12 0:12 Athea Galbally
2016/06/05 Junior B C’ship Athea w/o scr Cappagh
2016/05/30 U14 Div 3A Athea 2-05 3-05 Croom Templeglantine
2016/05/27 County League Div 2 St. Senans 1:09 2:12 Athea Foynes
2016/05/25 U14 Div 3A Patrickswell 5-03 1-06 Athea Patrickswell
2016/05/22 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:05 1:13 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale
2016/04/30 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:19 1:06 Cappagh Foynes
2016/04/26 Junior B League Athea 0:02 6:15 St. Senans Foynes
2016/04/24 Junior B League Athea 0:08 0:07 Mountcollins Mountcollins
2016/04/23 Intermediate C’ship St. Senans 2:17 0:07 Athea Glin
2016/04/16 Junior B League Glin 0:05 6:11 Athea Glin Glin Match
2016/04/11 U14 Div 3A Athea 4-04 2-03 Rathkeale Templeglantine
2016/03/31 Junior B League St. Kierans 2:09 0:02 Athea Coolcappagh Match Report
2016/03/28 Junior B League Gerald Griffins 3:06 2:09 Athea Ballyhahill Match Report
2016/03/26 County League Div 2 Adare 1:11 0:07 Athea Mick Neville Park Adare Match
2016/03/19 County League Div 2 Athea 1:07 2:11 Oola Mountcollins Oola Match
2016/03/17 West Intermediate C’ship Mountcollins 0:10 0:09 Athea Mountcollins Match Report
2015/11/22 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins 0:00 0:00 Newcastle West/ Monagea TBA
2015/11/13 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins 2:13 2:11 St. Patricks Mick Neville Park
2015/10/24 Minor 13-aside- County Final Replay Athea 1:08 1:10 Ballylanders Ballyagran
2015/10/18 Minor 13-aside County Final Athea 2-07 1-10 Ballylanders Ballyagran
2015/10/03 West Intermediate Final Athea 3:12 0:13 Mountcollins Bog Garden
2015/09/26 Intermediate C’ship QF Athea 1:10 3:16 St. Senans Newcastle West
2015/09/02 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1:06 2:08 Oola Mick Neville Park
2015/08/09 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:04 0:09 Mungret St. Pauls Askeaton
2015/07/05 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:00 0:00 Rathkeale
2015/06/30 County League Div 3 Athea W/O SCR Glin Athea
2015/06/20 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:00 0:00 Ballysteen
2015/06/13 County League Div 3 Athea W/O SCR Bruff Athea
2015/06/10 County League Div 3 Athea 2:09 0:13 Gerald Griffins Athea
2015/06/06 Junior B C’ship Athea 0:06 1:10 St. Kierans Glin
2015/06/05 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0:09 4:09 Galbally Clarina
2015/05/17 West Junior B Athea 0:07 0:05 Glin Ballyhahill
2015/05/14 County League Div 3 Claughaun 0:06 1:18 Athea Claughaun
2015/05/09 Intermediate C’ship Athea 3:06 0:03 Cappamore Feenagh
2015/05/05 West Junior B League Athea 2:05 4:05 Mountcollins Athea
2015/04/25 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:08 0:08 Glin Foynes
2015/04/24 Minor C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 2:09 1:09 Askeaton/ Ballysteen Athea
2015/04/20 West Junior B league Gerald Griffins 0:17 0:04 Athea Ballyhahill
2015/04/18 West Intermediate S/F Athea 1:08 0:09 St. Senans Glin Semifinal Report
2015/04/10 West Junior B league Glin 0:10 2:05 Athea Glin
2015/03/29 County League Div 3 Cappamore 0:08 1:08 Athea Cappamore
2015/03/24 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 2:06 1:08 Castlemahon Mountcollins
2015/03/17 West Senior C’ship Athea 0:04 2:12 Ballysteen Glin
2015/03/14 County League Div 3 Athea 2:08 0:04 Kilteely/ Dromkeen Athea
2015/03/08 County League Div 3 Mungret St. Pauls 1:01 0:07 Athea Mungret
2015/01/10 U21 Premier Final Replay Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 0:07 5:16 Newcastle West/ Monagea Tournafulla
2015/01/04 U21 Premier Final Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 1:08 1:08 Newcastle West/ Monagea Dromcollogher
2014/12/19 U21 Premier C’ship S/F Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 1-07 0-06 Ballybrown Mick Neville Park Semifinal Report
2014/12/12 U21 Premier C’ship Q/F Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 3-12 2-11 Rathkeale/ Cappagh Mick Neville Park Replay Report
2014/12/05 U21 Premier C’ship Q/F Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 1-09 0-12 Rathkeale/ Cappagh Mick Neville Park Rathkeale Report
2014/11/28 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 2-05 2-08 Ballybrown Mick Neville Park Ballybrown Report
2014/11/14 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 1-06 1-12 Oola Mick Neville Park Oola Report
2014/11/07 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 1-12 1-10 Fr. Caseys Mick Neville Park
2014/10/31 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 5-13 0-10 Black & Whites Mick Neville Park B&W Report
2014/10/24 U21 Premier C’ship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers w/o scr St. Johns
2014/10/04 West Minor A Final Feale Rangers 2-06 1-12 Adare Foynes
2014/10/01 West Minor A C’ship SF Feale Rangers 5-04 1-15 St. Marys Mick Neville Park
2014/08/21 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-13 1-12 Hospital / Herbertstown Ballingarry
2014/08/05 West Minor Championship Granagh/ Ballingarry Banogue 1-08 7-15 Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers Ballingarry
2014/08/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-08 0-12 St. Senans Glin Report
2014/07/28 U16 Div 2A Athea 2-08 4-05 St. Mary/Sean Finns Athea
2014/06/27 West Minor Championship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 5-13 2-04 St. Kierans Athea Report
2014/06/22 Junior B C’ship Athea 2-02 1-10 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale Report
2014/06/08 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-07 4-13 Drom/Broadford Tournafulla
2014/06/06 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-14 0-06 Gerald Griffins Askeaton
2014/05/21 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-10 2-08 Ballysteen Ballyhahill Report
2014/05/18 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-07 2-14 Mountcollins Abbeyfeale Report
2014/05/15 West Junior B FL Sean Finns/ St. Marys 3-26 0-08 Athea Rathkeale
2014/04/26 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-05 0-12 Castlemahon/ Feohanagh Abbeyfeale
2014/04/22 All County League-Intermediate Na Piarsaigh 1-07 0-11 Athea Athea
2014/04/18 West Minor Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 4-09 0-05 Daithi Brudairs Athea
2014/04/15 All County League-Intermediate Athea 2-12 1-07 Bruff Athea
2014/04/12 All County League-Intermediate Glin 1-12 0-10 Athea Glin
2014/04/11 West Junior B FL Athea 0-07 2-11 Glin Athea
2014/04/07 U16 Div C’ship Shannon Gaels 2-12 4-06 Athea
2014/04/04 West Minor Championship Athea/ Mountcollins Rangers 2-04 1-14 Deel Rangers Knockaderry
2014/03/22 All County League-Intermediate Athea 4-14 1-07 Galtee Gaels Athea
2014/03/17 West Senior Ch’ship Athea 1-13 3-8 Adare Askeaton
2014/03/11 West Limerick Ch’ship Athea 0-08 3-10 Fr. Casey’s Mountcollins
2013/10/28 U14 Shield Final Ballybricken Bohermore 1-03 7-09 Athea Mick Neville Park Report
2013/10/27 West Minor A Final Feale Rangers 2-07 1-14 St. Senans / Ballysteen Foynes
2013/10/15 U21 Premier C’ship Feale Rangers 2-11 3-09 Newcastle West
2013/10/08 U21 Premier C’ship Feale Rangers 1-08 0-06 Oola
2013/10/01 U21 Premier C’ship Feale Rangers 1-13 2-11 Fr. Caseys
2013/09/07 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-15 1-12 Claughaun Askeaton Report
2013/08/21 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 2-06 1-14 Ballysteen/ St. Senans
2013/08/15 Junior B League Athea 1-05 1-08 St. Kierans
2013/08/04 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-11 2-07 St. Mary’s/ Sean Finns Croagh
2013/08/04 West Intermediate C’ship Final Athea 1-11 2-07 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2013/07/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 3-08 5-03 Glin
2013/07/21 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers W/O Deel Rangers
2013/07/15 Junior B League Athea 2-08 0-10 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2013/07/05 Intermediate League Athea 2-11 2-12 Na Piarsaigh
2013/06/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-02 1-15 St. Kierans
2013/06/21 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 0-09 0-08 Ballysteen/ St. Senans
2013/06/19 Intermediate League Athea 0-10 1-12 Glin
2013/06/15 Junior B League Athea 4-08 1-03 Gerald Griffins
2013/06/05 Intermediate League Athea 2-14 0-04 Feohanagh/ Castlemahon
2013/06/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-15 1-12 Claughaun
2013/05/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-03 1-13 Drom/ Broadford
2013/05/22 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-13 1-17 Mungret
2013/05/21 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 1-13 2-07 Drom/ Broadford
2013/05/20 West Intermediate C’ship SF Athea 2-18 4-08 Cappagh/ Kilcornan
2013/05/19 Intermediate League Athea 1-10 2-07 Bruff
2013/05/15 Junior B League Athea 0-07 2-10 St. Senans
2013/05/05 Intermediate League Athea 1-16 2-05 Cappamore
2013/05/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-12 2-07 Croom
2013/04/25 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-06 1-10 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2013/04/22 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-05 2-13 St. Senans
2013/04/21 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 3-16 0-07 Shannon Gaels
2013/04/19 Intermediate League Athea 0-11 0-04 Gerald Griffins
2013/04/05 Intermediate League Athea 2-12 2-08 Claughaun
2013/04/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-05 1-06 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2012/11/15 Minor A C’ship West Final Feale Rangers 1-12 0-09 Kildimo/ Pallaskenry
2012/11/01 U21 ’12’ a side Athea 1-18 4-04 Granagh/ Ballingarry
2012/10/29 U21 A Championship West Final Feale Rangers
2012/10/15 U21 A Championship Feale Rangers W/O Deel Rangers
2012/10/15 Minor A C’ship Semi Final Feale Rangers 5-10 1-04 Ballinamona
2012/10/03 U21 ’12’ a side Athea 3-10 3-13 St. Senans
2012/10/01 U21 A Championship Feale Rangers 1-08 1-06 Ballysteen
2012/09/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship West Final Athea 3-12 2-06 St. Senans
2012/09/15 Minor A C’ship West Final Feale Rangers 1-09 0-07 Daithi Brudairs
2012/08/26 Junior B C’ship QF Athea 0-08 1-08 Mountcollins
2012/08/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship West SF Athea 2-17 2-04 Cappagh/ Kilcornan
2012/08/15 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 1-08 1-08 Adare
2012/08/14 West Intermediate C’ship Final Athea 1-09 1-12 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2012/07/28 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 1-05 1-07 Feohanagh/ Castlemahon
2012/07/26 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-08 0-05 Knockaderry
2012/07/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship Athea 5-11 3-12 St. Kierans
2012/07/16 Junior B League Athea 0-05 3-13 St. Kierans
2012/07/15 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 2-11 0-09 Daithi Brudairs
2012/07/07 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 3-09 0-11 Gerald Griffins
2012/06/28 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 1-07 1-08 Bruff
2012/06/26 Junior B C’ship Athea W/O Cappagh/ Kilcornan
2012/06/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship Athea 4-15 3-03 St. Senans
2012/06/16 Junior B League Athea 0-09 2-08 Mountcollins
2012/06/15 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers W/O Deel Rangers
2012/06/14 West Intermediate C’ship SF Athea 2-07 1-08 Fr. Caseys
2012/06/07 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 1-06 1-12 Glin
2012/06/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-06 2-08 Gerald Griffins
2012/05/28 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 2-11 2-10 Na Piarsaigh
2012/05/26 Junior B C’ship Athea 0-08 1-12 Drom/ Broadford
2012/05/22 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-06 3-08 Claughaun
2012/05/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship Athea 1-17 0-10 Castlemahon
2012/05/16 Junior B League Athea 1-02 2-15 Newcastlewest
2012/05/15 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers W/O Ballysteen
2012/05/07 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 2-11 0-08 Cappamore
2012/05/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-06 1-15 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2012/04/28 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea W/O Kilteely/ Dromkeen
2012/04/26 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-05 0-12 Feenagh/ Kilmeedy
2012/04/22 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-12 1-01 Bruree
2012/04/17 Minor ’12’ a side C’ship Athea 4-11 1-01 Cappagh/ Kilcornan
2012/04/16 Junior B League Athea 2-06 0-09 Drom/ Broadford
2012/04/15 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 1-09 1-06 Shannon Gaels
2012/04/14 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-10 1-12 Glin
2012/04/07 Intermediate League Group 2 Athea 1-16 2-03 Claughaun
2012/04/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-05 0-08 Pallasgreen
2011/10/30 U21 A C’ship Final Feale Rangers 3-08 2-13 St. Marys/ Sean Finns
2011/10/23 U21 A C’ship SF Feale Rangers 2-13 1-07 Drom/ Broadford
2011/10/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 0-09 0-03 Cois Sionna Gaels
2011/10/16 U21 A C’ship Feale Rangers 1-12 0-07 Ballysteen
2011/10/09 U21 A C’ship Feale Rangers 2-12 0-10 St. Kierans
2011/10/02 U21 A C’ship Feale Rangers 6-20 0-06 St. Senans
2011/09/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 3-12 1-09 Adare
2011/08/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 3-16 0-09 Shannon Gaels
2011/07/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 0-14 0-12 Newcastlewest
2011/06/23 Junior B League Athea 0-08 1-09 Mountcollins
2011/06/22 West Intermediate C’ship Final Athea 1-04 1-08 Feohanagh/ Castlemahon
2011/06/21 Intermediate Championship QF Athea 1-07 3-10 Hospital/ Herbertstown
2011/06/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 1-17 0-07 Cois Sionna Gaels
2011/06/08 West Senior C’ship Athea 0-04 2-17 Fr. Caseys
2011/06/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-11 1-12 Mountcollins
2011/05/29 Intermediate League Div. 1A Athea 0-13 1-07 Claughan
2011/05/22 West Intermediate C’ship SF Athea 0-08 0-07 Glin
2011/05/21 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-12 3-04 Cappamore
2011/05/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 7-14 0-07 Na Fianna
2011/05/08 Intermediate League Div. 1A Athea 1-05 0-08 Mountcollins
2011/05/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 3-08 0-08 Gerald Griffins
2011/04/29 Intermediate League Div. 1A Athea 0-07 0-09 Mungret
2011/04/22 West Intermediate C’ship QF Athea 1-10 1-08 Fr. Caseys
2011/04/21 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-05 1-11 Oola
2011/04/20 Minor A C’ship Feale Rangers 2-07 0-07 Drom/ Broadford
2011/04/08 Intermediate League Div. 1A Athea 0-05 0-09 Gerald Griffins
2011/04/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-10 1-06 Mungret
2010/11/03 U21 B Championship Final Feale Rangers 1-12 2-04 Shannon Gaels
2010/10/26 U21 B Championship Feale Rangers 0-15 0-04 Granagh/ Ballingarry
2010/10/19 U21 B Championship Feale Rangers 1-13 1-12 St. Kierans
2010/10/12 U21 B Championship Feale Rangers 2-05 1-05 Ballysteen
2010/10/05 U21 B Championship Feale Rangers 3-12 0-06 Cappagh
2010/08/05 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 3-09 1-06 St. Kierans
2010/08/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-07 0-07 Mungret
2010/07/05 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-09 5-11 Newcastlewest
2010/07/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-04 1-16 Mountcollins
2010/06/12 West Intermediate C’ship Final Athea 0-07 2-12 Feohanagh/ Castlemahon
2010/06/05 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 2-05 1-10 St. Senans
2010/06/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-11 0-08 Cappamore
2010/05/12 West Intermediate C’ship SF Athea 2-09 1-07 Gerald Griffins
2010/05/05 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-08 1-06 Ballysteen
2010/05/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-06 2-08 Hospital/ Herbertstown
2010/04/12 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-13 0-08 Glin
2010/04/07 West Senior C’ship Athea 1-07 3-11 Shannon Gaels
2010/04/05 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-07 1-13 Fr. Caseys
2010/04/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 2-04 1-11 Na Piarsaigh
2009/11/03 U21 B C’ship QF Feale Rangers 1-07 1-09 Ballysteen
2009/10/02 U21 B C’ship Feale Rangers 1-14 0-08 Cappagh
2009/09/01 Junior B League Athea 0-02 2-10 Mountcollins
2009/08/04 Minor B C’ship Western Gaels 0-05 2-11 St. Kierans
2009/08/02 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-04 0-11 Ballysteen
2009/08/01 Junior B League Athea 1-04 0-08 Glin
2009/08/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-10 1-05 Na Piarsaigh Rathkeale
2009/07/04 Minor B C’ship Western Gaels W/O Gerald Griffins
2009/07/02 Junior B C’ship Athea 2-05 2-10 Glin
2009/07/01 Junior B League Athea 0-10 2-06 Kilcornan
2009/07/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-08 0-08 Gerald Griffins
2009/06/04 Minor B C’ship Western Gaels 5-12 1-06 Bunoke Gaels
2009/06/02 Junior B C’ship Athea 1-04 3-14 St. Senans
2009/06/01 Junior B League Athea 0-11 0-07 St. Senans
2009/06/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-08 0-09 Oola Clarina
2009/05/26 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 3-08 1-11 St. Senans Foynes
2009/05/20 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-08 1-14 Mungret Feenagh
2009/05/15 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-05 1-10 St. Kierans
2009/05/04 Minor B C’ship Western Gaels 4-09 1-04 Adare
2009/05/03 West Intermediate C’ship Athea 1-07 1-12 Glin
2009/05/01 Intermediate C’ship Athea 0-10 1-07 Cappamore
2009/04/28 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 3-17 1-07 Ballysteen Athea
2009/04/14 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-03 1-05 Newcastlewest Newcastlewest
2009/04/04 Minor B C’ship Western Gaels 0-12 1-09 Granagh/ Ballingarry
2009/04/03 West Senior C’ship Athea 1-07 2-09 St. Kieran’s
2009/03/31 Senior League Div. 1 Athea 0-08 0-12 Fr. Caseys Athea